First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Legend Khan - 792 points
  2. khushal Kumar Arya - 463 points
  3. Jethalal - 252 points
  4. Sammy - 205 points
  5. Bhaijaan - 193 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
DOWNLOAD THE MOVIEHOME ANDROID APP ( BETA VERSION 0.1)
Welcome to Moviehome.in, the best Bollywood Discussion Forum

MHC Season 4 - GRAND FINALE : FINAL ROUND :FINAL QUESTION : Answer the Following Questions Based on Events Of The Films Mentioned ( ADDITIONAL 1K POINTS FOR TEAMS AND 10K POINTS FOR USER FOR WHO GETS ALL CCORRECT ( ANSWERS UPDATED) [closed]

3 like 0 dislike
197 views

Tara went to corsica inspired by her favorite comic chracter ________ ( Tamasha)

On their Journey to Goa Sameer meets Christine who claims she is from ________ ( Dil Chahta Hain)

Rohan tracks down Rahul's address which is in _______ in London ( Kabhi Khusi Kabhi Gham)

Kabir went To study Journalism in a University in _______ ( Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani)

Kalpana Saved _____ number of girls with the help of Soldiers that were being trafficked ( Ghajini)

At Aiport Ayan meets Sabah who is leaving for ________( Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)

Prem donates all his earnings from the Ram Leela stage performance to a charity foundation_______ ( Prem Ratan Dhan Payo)

ANSWERS

ASTERIX

SWITZERLAND

HAMPSTEAD

CHICAGO / NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY

25

VIENNA

UPAHAR FOUNDATION

*All users should PM me the answers
*Users are advised to PM the answers only once
* The First 3 Correct Answers will be taken for this question

500 Points Per Correct Answer for User

200 Points Per Correct Answer For team

All The Best

closed with the note: DONE
asked Mar 19 by The_Admin Master of Movies (71,827 points)
closed Mar 19 by The_Admin
Yesssssssssssssssssssss

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
............lagta hai teeno apni team waley hi honge...haHA.....
answered Mar 19 by Kabir Movie Expert (38,945 points)
selected Mar 19 by The_Admin
Nice Team Work I Must Say
So we are winners?????? Hurrayyyy.
2 like 0 dislike
Am confused about second last one...Check!!!!!!
answered Mar 19 by Mr. 9 The Movie Conqueror (588,759 points)
Pm me the answers
.......sendd me also........
0 like 0 dislike
I KNOW I AM WRONG. IT IS UPTO TIGER BRO AND JETHALAL BRO TO SAVE . CANNOT WAIT
answered Mar 19 by Bhaijaan Master of Movies (269,508 points)
i m finding right now
...