First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Legend Khan - 345 points
  2. Prince Varun - 164 points
  3. Bhaijaan - 65 points
  4. Suraj bhaijaan - 62 points
  5. Baadshah - 58 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
DOWNLOAD THE MOVIEHOME ANDROID APP ( BETA VERSION 0.1)
Welcome to Moviehome.in, the best Bollywood Discussion Forum
home page icon Follow Us

MHC Season 4 - GRAND FINALE : FINAL ROUND : Question 2 : Answer the Following Questions Based on Events Of The Films Mentioned ( ANSWERS UPDATED) [closed]

4 like 0 dislike
100 views

Gurukant Desai marries Sujata as he intends to setup his own business from the ________ amount of money he recives from Dowry ( Guru)

Balwinder singh lets Simran go to catch the train at _______ railway station to be with Raj ( Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge)

Harpreet singh Bedi obtains approx _____ of marks and becomes a salesman in AYS Computers

Pawan and chand nawab reunite together to take munni to her homeland _________ in Pakistan ( Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

Imran repeatedy apologizes to Arjun for having an affair with his girlfriend ________ four years ago ( Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara)

Rajveer introduced himself to Harleen as _________( Bang Bang)

Rancho posts Farhan's letter to his favorite photographer _______ and eventually get a positive response from his end ( 3 Idiots)

15 Lakhs Rupees / 25000 $

Apta

39%

Sultanpur

Sonali

Vicky

Andre Estawan

*All users should PM me the answers
*Users are advised to PM the answers only once
* The First 3 Correct Answers will be taken for this question

500 Points Per Correct Answer for User

200 Points Per Correct Answer For team

closed with the note: DONE !
asked Mar 19 by The_Admin Master of Movies (124,387 points)
closed Mar 19 by The_Admin
Fifth one from which movie?
Its Zindagi na Milegi Dobara ! Missed it man!
sent . . .

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Bahut tough hai yaar...
answered Mar 19 by SRKROCKZ Master of Movies (108,198 points)
selected Mar 19 by The_Admin
Agar abhi tak na bheja ho to check Pm & send all of them..
Damn....
0 like 0 dislike
Sirf LAST WALA PATA HAI,,,KOI ,,AUR NEHI PATA
answered Mar 19 by Ranadeb Movie Expert (38,821 points)
edited Mar 19 by Jethalal
idhar answer mat likh duffer
2 like 1 dislike
......mine 4-5 answers mayy be correct....haHA.....
answered Mar 19 by Kabir Movie Expert (44,673 points)
...