First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Legend Khan - 588 points
  2. Prince Varun - 318 points
  3. Bhaijaan - 143 points
  4. Sammy - 135 points
  5. Suraj bhaijaan - 69 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
DOWNLOAD THE MOVIEHOME ANDROID APP ( BETA VERSION 0.1)
Welcome to Moviehome.in, the best Bollywood Discussion Forum
home page icon Follow Us

MHC Season 4 - GRAND FINALE : ROUND 1 : Question 1 : Answer the Following Questions Based on Events Of The Films Mentioned ( ANSWERS UPDATED) [closed]

5 like 0 dislike
86 views

Sabah Gifts Ayaan a book _________ to help him recovering from the pain of love ( Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)

Meera wanted Samar to teach her Punjabi so she can surprise her father on his _____ birthday ( Jab Tak Hai Jaan )

Amar Dreams that he is with Juhi Chawla and Govinda In a Shoot of a Film which is titled _______ ( Andaz Apna Apna)

Gaurav Charana , a big Fan of Aryan Khanna runs a cyber cafe in Delhi named _________ ( Fan)

Sultan Ali collects ______ amount of money from donations after losing his child ( Sultan)

In celebration of Kamal and Neelam's 30th wedding anniversary, they invite their family and friends in a 10-day Mediterranean cruise named ________ ( Dil Dhadakne Do)

Surinder Sarani Decides to get a makeover in Bobby's salon _________ and transforms himself into Raj ( Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi)

ANSWERS

Shaab-E-Firaaq

50th

Dehra

Akcyberchat

2lakhs 35k

Pulmuntur

Bobby's Head Turner

*All users should PM me the answers
*Users are advised to PM the answers only once
* The First 3 Correct Answers will be taken for this question

500 Points Per Correct Answer for User

200 Points Per Correct Answer For team

closed with the note: DONE !
asked Mar 18 by The_Admin Master of Movies (124,352 points)
closed Mar 18 by The_Admin
Take your time and then sent me pm . Dont send me consecutive pm's stating you missed some of the question .And please Dont include phrases like ' yo ', ' i gonna rock' ' 2 rs  pm' in your PMs. Just sent the answers
Ok pretty close users. Need 1 more PM with atleast 3 correct
Can we have just 1 more ?

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Bro this hell tough........i have no clue at all.....still looking for answers.....
answered Mar 18 by Music Lover Beginner (3,207 points)
selected Mar 18 by The_Admin
u r registered for contest ?
2 like 0 dislike
Just give me 5 more minutes....
answered Mar 18 by Mr. 9 The Movie Conqueror (625,245 points)
Unless I get 3 set of correct answers you have all the time in the world !
3 like 1 dislike
This is very tough....
answered Mar 18 by SRKROCKZ Master of Movies (108,110 points)
...