First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Legend Khan - 683 points
  2. Prince Varun - 372 points
  3. Bhaijaan - 171 points
  4. Sammy - 168 points
  5. Suraj bhaijaan - 84 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
DOWNLOAD THE MOVIEHOME ANDROID APP ( BETA VERSION 0.1)
Welcome to Moviehome.in, the best Bollywood Discussion Forum
home page icon Follow Us

"Shah Rukh called me two days ago to his house for a get-together, it was nice. We're just friends, we haven't discussed work" Aamir Khan OPENS UP On Doing A Film With Shah Rukh Khan Next!

0 like 0 dislike
13 views

enter image description here

Aamir Khan opens up on his latest meeting with Shah Rukh Khan.

Bollywood superstar Shah Rukh Khan and Aamir Khan’s bonding has grabbed all the attention. Their last meeting has left everyone wondering if the two are coming together for a project. In fact, recently only Shah Rukh Khan and Aamir Khan partied all night. The two were seen bonding with each other and joining them was Netflix CEO, Reed Hastings.

The Dangal star recently visited SRK’s Mannat bungalow. His visit seemed to be a reason to wish a good health to Raees star, who had recently gone through shoulder surgery.

Well, earlier today Aamir Khan interacted with media on his 52nd birthday and looked jolly like always. The actor took some time out and celebrated his birthday with the media. During the media interaction, the actor was asked about his sudden meeting with Shah Rukh Khan. And that if they are planning to do a film together.

To which he replied saying, “I met him only twice in the last couple of months…one was during a birthday party. We met each other after a long time. I felt very good meeting him. Just a few days back he had invited me to his home for a get-together. We are just meeting as friends. It is just a casual meeting.”

Well, sadly Shah Rukh and Aamir are not coming together for any film. But we would surely love to see them sharing the same friendship onscreen. Don’t you think so?

Last month, putting all the rumours to rest of having a tiff with each other, Shah Rukh Khan posted a cool selfie withAamir Khan on Twitter and the broke the Internet. SRK tweeted the selfie picture with a caption, “Known each other for 25 years and this is the first picture we have taken together of ourselves. Was a fun night.

https://businessofcinema.com/bollywood_news/aamir-khan-opens-film-shah-rukh-khan-next/388594

asked Mar 14 by Legend Khan The Movie Conqueror (733,573 points)

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Srk aamir ek SATH AYE TO MAJA HI MAJA
answered Mar 14 by Ranadeb Movie Expert (38,791 points)
selected Jul 11 by Legend Khan
DHAMAKA HGA
1 like 0 dislike
We already knew it was just a casual meeting.Nothing else.
answered Mar 14 by Baadshah Master of Movies (234,193 points)
...