First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Legend Khan - 657 points
  2. Prince Varun - 362 points
  3. Sammy - 163 points
  4. Bhaijaan - 158 points
  5. Suraj bhaijaan - 82 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
DOWNLOAD THE MOVIEHOME ANDROID APP ( BETA VERSION 0.1)
Welcome to Moviehome.in, the best Bollywood Discussion Forum
home page icon Follow Us

MHC Season 5 - Week 1 -> Question 3 - GUESS THE MOVIE (ANSWER updated) [closed]

1 like 0 dislike
88 views

Clue 1 - A Bollywood Movie Starring Aamir Khan

Clue 2 - Aamir Khan wanted A.R.Rahman to compose the music for this movie at the first place which didn't worked out though

Clue 3- The movie was initially titled ' Jaanwaar'

ANSWER - MELA

Next clue in 4 Mins

Answer on 1st Clue
User - 1000 Points
Team - 200 points

Answer on 2nd clue
User - 500 Points
Team - 100 Points

Answer on 3rd Clue
User - 250 points
Team - 50 points

Answer on 4th clue
User - 100 Points
Team - 20 Points

Answer on 5th clue
User - 50 points
Team - 10 Points

Incorrect or No answer
0 Points

closed with the note: Done
asked Jul 15 by The_Admin Master of Movies (124,352 points)
closed Jul 15 by The_Admin
Sent Check

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Roger that...
answered Jul 15 by Tiger bhai Master of Movies (281,578 points)
selected Jul 15 by The_Admin
Spot on
SEND ME BRO
check...pmsg
@Tiger Bhai Congrats for player of the day
1 like 2 dislike
...de diya ek aur tukka.....batao sahi k nahi...
answered Jul 15 by Kabir Movie Expert (44,673 points)
NO YOU GET MINUS 100
lolz .
Ha ha ha
@kabir - It is clear from the second clue itself
Why these 3 bitches are barking @Kabir?
Ole ole Silent Sours ki maardi ha ha
...ye teeno barso ki pyaasi hai....aaj inki pyaas bujaunga...haHA......
LOSERS AND SCHEMERS
...