First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Legend Khan - 936 points
  2. khushal Kumar Arya - 771 points
  3. Suraj bhaijaan - 357 points
  4. Bhaijaan - 352 points
  5. Sammy - 214 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
DOWNLOAD THE MOVIEHOME ANDROID APP ( BETA VERSION 0.1)
Welcome to Moviehome.in, the best Bollywood Discussion Forum
home page icon Follow Us

MHC Season 5 - Week 1 - Question 2-> Answer the Following Questions Based on EventsOf The Films Mentioned ( ANSWERS UPDATED) [closed]

1 like 0 dislike
61 views
#1- Rahul owns a Nokia Lumia 920 which is priced at _______ as per Rahul
(Chennai Express)

#2. The staff and the team decides to accompany Kabir khan for a farewell lunch at _______ ( Chak de india)


#3. Budhhabed  gupta owns and is also the chef of the Indian restaurant in London named _________ ( Cheeni Kum)


#4- Munna obtains _______
% of marks by unfair means but gains admission to the medical college ( Munnabhai MBBS)



ANSWERS
RS.34,249
Mac Donald's
Spice 6
98.33% ( 98% is acceptable)



*All users should PM me the answers
*Users are advised to PM the answers only once
* The First 3 Correct Answers will be taken for this question


1000 Points Per Correct Answer for User


100 Points Per Correct Answer For  team
closed with the note: Dome
asked Jul 15 by The_Admin Master of Movies (123,493 points)
closed Jul 15 by The_Admin
how much answer got .
Close to a dozen maybe. With 1 user having 4 correct
Kabir's tukka correct?
Infact 2 users with 4 coreect now

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
THIS PARTICULAR TYPE QUESTION IS NOST TOUGH. BUT TOUGH IS GOOD. BROS LETS COME IN PM
answered Jul 15 by Bhaijaan The Movie Conqueror (318,150 points)
selected Jul 15 by The_Admin
0 like 1 dislike
answered Jul 15 by Sammy Master of Movies (233,423 points)
0 like 1 dislike
Last one I dont know...Any SA members know then let me know.
answered Jul 15 by Mr. 9 The Movie Conqueror (624,088 points)
HELLO LOSERS
...baaki ke bhej de mujhe....
...last me tukka maar diya....dekhte hai kya nishane pe lga ke nahi...haHA...
Cross the fingers..
....haHA tukka laga tukka laga nishane pe.....
...